Tournaments



Winter Tournament 2016-17

MAJOR GROUP A                           MAJOR GROUP B

R C Reynolds    ½-½  R Smith                                 W Archibald     0-1   M Cundy

R Reynolds       1-0   P Hodgskin                             T  Holt            1-0   J Gillespie

R Smith           ½-½  R Reynolds                             M Cundy          0-1   T Holt

P Hodgskin       1-0   R C Reynolds                          J Gillespie       0-1   W Archibald

P Hodgskin       0-1   R Smith                                 W Archibald    1-0    T Holt            

R C Reynolds   ½-½   R Reynolds                             J Gillespie      0-1    M Cundy

 Semi-Finals

R Reynolds     ½-1½  T Holt

W Archibald   ½-1½    R Smith

Final

T Holt    1-2   R Smith

MINOR GROUP

 

B Garner        0-1      T Evans                                 

J Clulee         1-0      W Yeomans                         

T Evans         ½-½    J Clulee                                 

W Yeomans     0-1     B Garner                              

J Clulee          0-1     B Garner                              

W Yeomans     0-1     T Evans

Semi-Final

B Garner        0-1      J Clulee

Final

J Clulee          0-2       T Evans

 

Summer Tournament 2017

Standings

No.

Player

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Pos.

1

Robert Reynolds

154

1

1

2

3

3

4

4

5th

2

Dave Reeves

126

0

1

3

3

3

9th

3

Mark Cundy

168

1

2

2

3

4th

4

Richard Reynolds

143

½

2

3

2nd

5

Tom Evans Snr

85

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

14th

6

Karol Grzywacewski

125

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Jim Gillespie

126

1

1

1

2

7th

8

John Clulee

73

0

0

1

1

1

1

1

13th

9

Richard Smith

165

1

2

1st

10

Trevor Holt

145

1

2

3

3

4

4

5

3rd

11

Paul Hodgskin

132

½

2

2

2

7th

12

Richard Evans

127

½

½

3

4

5th

13

Tom Evans Jnr

139

½

2

2

3

3

3

9th

14

Kim Gilbert

120

0

0

½

½

1

2

3

9th

15

John Asbury

125

½

½

½

2

3

3

9th

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results

Round 1

J Gillespie

1-0

K Grzywacewski

R Smith

1-0

D Reeves

R Reynolds

1-0

J Clulee

T Evans Snr

0-1

M Cundy

R Evans

 ½-½

RC Reynolds

J Asbury

½-½

T Evans Jnr

K Gilbert

0-1

T Holt

P.Hodgskin

½ bye

 

 

 Round 2

J Asbury

0-1

R Smith

P Hodgskin

1-0

R Reynolds

K Gilbert

1-0

R C Reynolds

R Evans

0-1

T Holt

M Cundy

1-0

J Gillespie

D Reeves

1-0

T Evans Snr

J Clulee

0-1

T Evans Jnr

 Round 3

T Evans Jnr

 ½-½

P Hodgskin

T Holt

1-0

M Cundy

R C Reynolds

½-½

R Smith

R Reynolds

1-0

J Gillespie

R Evans

1-0

J Asbury

K Gilbert

½-½

D Reeves

J Clulee

1-0

T Evans Snr

Round 4

R Smith

1-0

T Holt

J Gillespie

1-0

K Gilbert

D Reeves

1-0

J Clulee

R Evans

0-1

R Reynolds

T Evans Snr

0-1

J Asbury

RC Reynolds

1-0

P Hodgskin

M Cundy

1-0

T Evans Jnr

 Round 5

R Reynolds

0-1

R Smith

T Evans Jnr

1-0

T Evans Snr

J Clulee

0-1

R Evans

P Hodgskin

0-1

T Holt

J Gillespie

 ½-½

D Reeves

J Asbury

 ½-½

K Gilbert

M Cundy

½-½

R C Reynolds

 Round 6

T Evans Snr

0-1

K Gilbert

J Asbury

1-0

J Clulee

P Hodgskin

½-½

R Evans

T Evans Jnr

0-1

J Gillespie

D Reeves

0-1

R Reynolds

T Holt

0-1

RC Reynolds

R Smith

1-0

M Cundy

 Round 7

J Clulee

0-1

P Hodgskin

J Gillespie

0-1

R Smith

RC Reynolds

1-0

R Reynolds

T Evans Jnr

0-1

K Gilbert

T Holt

1-0

D Reeves

R Evans

1-0

T Evans Snr

M Cundy

1-0

J Asbury

 

Open winner - Richard Smith

 

Minor Championship - Richard Evans